Who are the best FPL captain options for Double Gameweek 29?

Who is the best FPL captain for Double Gameweek 29?
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.8% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 91.7% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.3% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.5% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 81.1% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 78.8% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.8% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 76.9% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 73.0% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 69.0% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.7% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 62.6% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.3% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.2% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.2% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 55.3% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.8% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 50.0% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.9% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.4% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 45.1% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.1% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 44.2% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.4% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.1% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.3% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.3% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 41.2% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 41.8% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 41.8% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.5% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.2% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 39.1% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 35.7% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 102.6% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 101.8% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.7% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.6% | Maybe |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 94.6% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.2% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.4% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.8% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 93.9% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 93.7% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 92.4% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 90.3% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.9% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.3% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 89.0% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.9% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.7% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.2% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.4% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.3% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.3% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.1% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.6% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.1% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 75.1% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 72.0% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 72.5% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.3% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 68.6% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.2% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Who is the best FPL captain for Double Gameweek 29?

The latest Double Gameweek has been confirmed

Which FPL players had the best underlying statistics in February?

The Scoutcast is back for another episode tonight as we head closer to Gameweek 29. Join us on …

How the Champions League race will affect my FPL plans in the coming weeks