The best low-owned FPL picks for the second half of 2023/24

We asked some of our FFS pundits to name one under-the-radar player who they think can make an impact
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 94.3% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 92.7% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 89.9% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.4% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 83.1% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 83.7% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 78.5% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 77.6% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 69.5% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.6% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.1% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 64.0% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.0% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.1% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 56.4% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.6% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 50.3% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 51.8% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 49.7% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 51.0% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 49.4% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.5% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 45.1% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.0% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.7% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.0% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 44.0% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 43.1% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.4% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 40.9% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.1% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.8% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 39.5% | Unlikely |
| Rice | ARS | 7.2m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 99.3% | Likely |
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 101.9% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 101.3% | Very Likely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 99.6% | Maybe |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.9% | Maybe |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 96.6% | Maybe |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 97.0% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 97.1% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.5% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.6% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.9% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.3% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 91.4% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.3% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 89.2% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.5% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.6% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.1% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 79.9% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.5% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 81.1% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.7% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.3% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.4% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.8% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 75.5% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 76.3% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.3% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 70.2% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.6% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.7% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.4% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.4% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

We asked some of our FFS pundits to name one under-the-radar player who they think can make an impact

Liverpool assistant manager Pep Lijnders spoke to the media on Tuesday

Scout Notes on Gameweek 21’s final match

Contrasting fitness updates on FPL’s two priciest players

We take a look at the most attacking Fantasy Premier League (FPL) defenders