Best £5.0m+ FPL goalkeepers for 2023/24

With uncertainty in the £4.5m bracket, we assess the more expensive FPL goalkeepers
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.7% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 91.4% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.4% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.5% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 80.3% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 77.5% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.7% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 76.6% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 71.5% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.7% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.7% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 62.2% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.4% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.2% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.1% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 55.0% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.8% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 49.5% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.8% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.4% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 43.7% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.1% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 42.1% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.3% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.2% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.1% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.3% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 41.5% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 42.1% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.6% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.0% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 39.0% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 35.6% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 101.9% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 101.3% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.6% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.5% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.5% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.4% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.8% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 92.8% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 91.5% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 89.9% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.2% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.8% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.9% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 90.5% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.4% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.7% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.4% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.1% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.5% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.0% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 74.8% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 69.4% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 71.5% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.2% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 68.2% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Tóth.A | BOU | 4.9m | 54.7% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 64.5% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

With uncertainty in the £4.5m bracket, we assess the more expensive FPL goalkeepers

FPL Focal presents the case of a dozen slightly more overlooked options

Who are the best mid-price midfielders in Fantasy Premier League?

The Hatters’ were unable to guarantee improvements to Kenilworth Road would be completed in time

Who is predicted to score the most FPL points in Gameweeks 1-8?