The latest results and draws for the FFS Cups

We’re down to the last 64 managers in both the FFS Open Cup and FFS Members Cup
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 94.2% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 92.6% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 89.9% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.3% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 82.8% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 83.5% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 78.1% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 77.5% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 69.5% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.6% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.1% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 63.9% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.1% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.1% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 56.3% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.6% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 49.8% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 51.7% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 49.3% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 51.0% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 49.3% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.5% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 44.8% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.0% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.7% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.0% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.9% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 43.0% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.4% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 40.9% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.7% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.1% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 39.5% | Unlikely |
| Rice | ARS | 7.2m | 35.7% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 101.7% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 101.2% | Very Likely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 99.6% | Likely |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 98.7% | Maybe |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.9% | Maybe |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 96.9% | Maybe |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 97.0% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.6% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.9% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.3% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 89.2% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.4% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.6% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.0% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 79.4% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 81.1% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 84.0% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.7% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.5% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.3% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.5% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.8% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 76.2% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 75.3% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.3% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 70.1% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.6% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.4% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.4% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

We’re down to the last 64 managers in both the FFS Open Cup and FFS Members Cup

Our initial selection for Gameweek 17 of Fantasy Premier League

Greyhead analyses the teams and transfers of some well-known Fantasy Premier League (FPL) managers

Scout Notes from two more of Sunday’s matches

The top-flight disciplinary latest