FPL 2023/24: The biggest player price rises and falls

A round-up of the most significant price changes
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 92.9% | Unlikely |
| Van Hecke | BHA | 4.6m | 90.8% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 89.4% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.7% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 77.8% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 75.9% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 74.4% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 67.7% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.9% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 66.3% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 60.0% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.9% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 60.0% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.4% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 55.4% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 53.0% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 51.4% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.2% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 47.6% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 45.2% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.5% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.6% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 44.5% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 44.3% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.0% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 41.6% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 41.4% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.2% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 38.8% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.5% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 38.0% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 38.1% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 32.9% | Unlikely |
| Wharton | CRY | 5.0m | 35.8% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 35.7% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 35.0% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 100.3% | Very Likely |
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 97.0% | Maybe |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.1% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.4% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.1% | Maybe |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 97.2% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.1% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 89.6% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.0% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 90.7% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 83.9% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.0% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 87.4% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.5% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.1% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 87.0% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 87.2% | Unlikely |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 82.0% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.7% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.0% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 78.9% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 78.8% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.0% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 75.4% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 71.8% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 69.5% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.8% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 64.5% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 66.0% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 64.7% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Anderson | NFO | 5.6m | 69.2% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

A round-up of the most significant price changes

Rashford at £9.0m, James at £5.5m, Sterling at £7.0m – we’ve been getting the reaction of Fantasy managers to Tuesday’s FPL price reveals

If you’ve drafted a 15-player squad but are still struggling for some magical FPL team names, here are some ideas.

Alongside being rewarded for things like goals, assists, clean sheets, FPL bonus points are given for every match.

Throughout the season, £0.1m FPL price changes regularly take place for highly-bought and highly-sold players.