FPL 2023/24 player prices revealed: Monday recap

How the live updates unfolded throughout Monday
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.6% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.5% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.6% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 79.8% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 76.6% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.6% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 76.5% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 70.4% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 68.8% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.7% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.7% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 61.9% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.4% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.2% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.1% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 54.8% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.8% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 49.1% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.7% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.3% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 42.8% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 40.8% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.1% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.2% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.2% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.0% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 39.1% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.3% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 41.4% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 42.3% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.6% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.8% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 38.9% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 38.9% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 35.9% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 35.5% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 101.4% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 100.9% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.6% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.4% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.5% | Maybe |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 91.9% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.4% | Maybe |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 93.1% | Unlikely |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.8% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.3% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.9% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 89.6% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 90.7% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.7% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.0% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 91.4% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 85.3% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.1% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.3% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 79.9% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 78.9% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.5% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 75.9% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 74.5% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 67.6% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 70.8% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.2% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 67.8% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.9% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.1% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 64.5% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

How the live updates unfolded throughout Monday

If you’ve drafted a 15-player squad but are still struggling for some magical FPL team names, here are some ideas.

Alongside being rewarded for things like goals, assists, clean sheets, FPL bonus points are given for every match.

Throughout the season, £0.1m FPL price changes regularly take place for highly-bought and highly-sold players.

Each season, all managers are given an FPL Triple Captain chip – one Gameweek where the captain scores triple rather than double points.