Who has the best FPL fixtures over the next six Gameweeks?

A look at which FPL assets have the best and worst upcoming fixtures
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.6% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.5% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.5% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 80.0% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 77.0% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.6% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 76.5% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 70.9% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 68.8% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.7% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.7% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 62.0% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.4% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.2% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.1% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 54.9% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.8% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 49.3% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.8% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.4% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 43.2% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.1% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 41.4% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.2% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.2% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.1% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.3% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 39.5% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 41.5% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 42.2% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.6% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.0% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 38.9% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 35.6% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 101.6% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 101.0% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.6% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.5% | Maybe |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 92.5% | Maybe |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 91.4% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.4% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.8% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 93.3% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 89.7% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.7% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.9% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 87.9% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 91.0% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.2% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.4% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.0% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 79.9% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.5% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.7% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 75.9% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 74.6% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 68.4% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 71.1% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.2% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 68.0% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.8% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.5% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 64.5% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

A look at which FPL assets have the best and worst upcoming fixtures

The Villa winger is one of the most-sold players of Gameweek 3

We take our weekly look at the key Fantasy Premier League discussion points

Greyhead analyses the FPL transfers and strategies of some noted Fantasy managers

Can Brentford’s new Danish attacking midfielder become a viable FPL option?