Lateriser: What I’ll be taking into FPL 2024/25

Two-time Indian FPL champion Lateriser talks about what he’ll take into next season
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.5% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 90.9% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.7% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.6% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 78.9% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 75.0% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.5% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 76.1% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 68.4% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 68.6% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.8% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.9% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 61.4% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.5% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.3% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 55.9% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 54.5% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.9% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 48.4% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.6% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.3% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 41.0% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.2% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 38.4% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.1% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.3% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 42.7% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.2% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 37.6% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 40.9% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 42.7% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.7% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.8% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 38.7% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 38.7% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 35.9% | Unlikely |
| Wharton | CRY | 5.0m | 35.8% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 100.5% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 100.3% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.5% | Maybe |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 90.0% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.3% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 92.3% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.3% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 92.6% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 89.8% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 89.1% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 87.9% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 85.9% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.2% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.9% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.2% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 79.8% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 78.7% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.1% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 75.9% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 74.1% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 64.3% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 69.6% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.0% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 67.2% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.9% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.5% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 64.7% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Two-time Indian FPL champion Lateriser talks about what he’ll take into next season

Five-time top 1k finisher Tom Freeman outlines his plans for the final day

The Captain Sensible article returns for the final time this season

Tom Freeman is back with some more differentials

Greyhead analyses the transfers and strategies of some noted Fantasy managers