Which Chelsea players should FPL managers buy ahead of Gameweek 7?

Seven-time top 10k finisher Zophar talks us through the best Chelsea assets in FPL
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Van Hecke | BHA | 4.6m | 92.4% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 90.7% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.7% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.7% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 78.3% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.4% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 75.8% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 73.7% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 68.5% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.8% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 66.9% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 66.0% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.6% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 61.1% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.3% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 55.8% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 54.2% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 51.0% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.4% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.2% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 47.9% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.2% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.3% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.0% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 43.0% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 42.6% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.2% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 40.7% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.8% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 39.7% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.1% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.7% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 38.6% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 38.6% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 36.3% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 36.4% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 35.8% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 102.8% | Very Likely |
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 99.7% | Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.4% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.2% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.2% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.3% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 94.2% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.3% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 92.4% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 91.8% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.1% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 88.7% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.9% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.5% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 87.8% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 85.9% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.9% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.1% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.7% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.1% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 78.3% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.2% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 75.8% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 73.7% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 69.9% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 68.7% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 66.8% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.5% | Unlikely |
| Thiago | BRE | 7.3m | 64.8% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 64.8% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Seven-time top 10k finisher Zophar talks us through the best Chelsea assets in FPL

Three-time top 200 finisher Lateriser asks Arsenal fans if they think we should invest in the Gunners in FPL

Assessing the pick of the Fantasy Premier League players for those on a Wildcard

The best Fantasy Premier League players for Gameweek 7 are debated

Our weekly look at some of the world’s best FPL managers and their teams