What can FPL managers expect from £5.5m midfielder Michael Olise?

Crystal Palace’s new signing is assessed from a Fantasy Premier League perspective
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.5% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 94.2% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 89.1% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 88.3% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 86.5% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 84.9% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.2% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 78.5% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 70.0% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.5% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 65.1% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 64.8% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 61.5% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 60.6% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.0% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 57.4% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 57.1% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 56.0% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 54.0% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.7% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 49.8% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.7% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 47.0% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.3% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 46.1% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 45.8% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 45.1% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 44.9% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 44.5% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.5% | Unlikely |
| Rice | ARS | 7.2m | 40.8% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 40.3% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 40.2% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 39.8% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 39.8% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 39.4% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 36.5% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 106.0% | Very Likely |
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 104.5% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 103.0% | Very Likely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 101.1% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 99.6% | Maybe |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 99.0% | Maybe |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 98.4% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 98.0% | Maybe |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 96.4% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.4% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.7% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 95.0% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 92.7% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.4% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.4% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 89.2% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.4% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.9% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.2% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 83.5% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.7% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 81.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 81.0% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.4% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 78.0% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 77.9% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.5% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 71.9% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 71.0% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 69.0% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.6% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Crystal Palace’s new signing is assessed from a Fantasy Premier League perspective

Brighton’s Fantasy Premier League assets under the microscope

Our series of Premium Members Area tutorials starts

Identifying the Gameweeks when fixtures turn good or bad for Premier League clubs

An early look at ownership levels in Fantasy Premier League