Who is the best FPL captain for Double Gameweek 24?

Using Opta data to assess which FPL asset is the best captain for Double Gameweek 24
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 95.2% | Likely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 97.0% | Likely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 97.0% | Likely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 74.0% | Likely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 92.0% | Likely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 95.1% | Maybe |
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.3% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 84.7% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 86.3% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 80.0% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 63.7% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 70.7% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 66.9% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.2% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 57.4% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 64.2% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 58.6% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 58.1% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 61.0% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.0% | Unlikely |
| Rice | ARS | 7.2m | 46.9% | Unlikely |
| Trossard | ARS | 6.5m | 37.0% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 49.6% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 50.5% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 46.5% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.2% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.9% | Unlikely |
| Tarkowski | EVE | 5.7m | 24.9% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 46.3% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 46.6% | Unlikely |
| Gyökeres | ARS | 9.0m | 27.8% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.3% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 45.6% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 44.7% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.7% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 41.2% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 40.7% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 40.5% | Unlikely |
| Lammens | MUN | 5.1m | 36.9% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 100.2% | Very Likely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 98.4% | Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 99.8% | Likely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 95.0% | Likely |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 98.3% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 96.0% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 95.0% | Maybe |
| Gibbs-White | NFO | 7.5m | 66.2% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.5% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.5% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.4% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 89.4% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 89.0% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.3% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 85.3% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.9% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 83.6% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 82.1% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 81.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.9% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.4% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 78.3% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.8% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 73.9% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 76.8% | Unlikely |
| Virgil | LIV | 6.1m | 63.9% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 71.5% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 69.2% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 66.1% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 66.2% | Unlikely |
| Chalobah | CHE | 5.4m | 63.9% | Unlikely |
| Hill | BOU | 4.2m | 62.3% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.9% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 62.3% | Unlikely |
| Neto | CHE | 7.0m | 58.5% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Using Opta data to assess which FPL asset is the best captain for Double Gameweek 24

Which Man City assets should FPL managers consider for Double Gameweek 24?

The FA Cup fifth round results will have a big say on FPL

We take a deep dive into Everton’s stats ahead of Double Gameweek 24

Andy, Tom, Neale and David select their long-lists of FPL players for Gameweek 24