How the top 10k FPL managers set their teams up for Gameweek 34

Assessing this season’s top-performing FPL managers
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 94.1% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 92.4% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.0% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.4% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 82.9% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 81.9% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 76.8% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 79.0% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 69.4% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.6% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.2% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 63.6% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.1% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.1% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.5% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 56.0% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 51.3% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 48.6% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.9% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 48.3% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 49.3% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.5% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 44.0% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.0% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.6% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.0% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.8% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 42.8% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.4% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 41.2% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.2% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.6% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 39.4% | Unlikely |
| Rice | ARS | 7.2m | 35.1% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 36.1% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 101.3% | Very Likely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 98.3% | Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 100.9% | Very Likely |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 97.8% | Maybe |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.9% | Maybe |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 96.4% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.9% | Maybe |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 96.0% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.5% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.5% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.9% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 91.1% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.3% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 89.1% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.5% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.6% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.1% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 85.0% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 77.7% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.5% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.9% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.6% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.6% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.7% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 76.0% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.2% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 74.6% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 69.7% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.6% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.4% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Gonzalez | WOL | 4.3m | 64.3% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Assessing this season’s top-performing FPL managers

The key content to help you prepare for FPL Gameweek 34

Updates from the pre-Gameweek 34 press conferences

FPL managers have confirmation of how the recent fixture rearrangements affect the Fantasy schedule

FPL managers now know what the schedule looks like between now and the end of the season but await confirmation of the GW36 deadline