How attention changes the way we play FPL

Former champion Simon March discusses how FPL managers’ behaviours can be affected by the public nature of the game
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.6% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.8% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 91.6% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 90.4% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.5% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 80.7% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 78.2% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.7% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 76.7% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 72.2% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 69.0% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.7% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 62.4% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.3% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.2% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 56.2% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 55.1% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 50.8% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 49.8% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.9% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.4% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 44.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.1% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 43.1% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 45.3% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.1% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 43.2% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 40.7% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.3% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 41.7% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 42.0% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 40.5% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.0% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 39.1% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 39.1% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 36.0% | Unlikely |
| Burn | NEW | 5.0m | 35.7% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 102.2% | Very Likely |
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 101.5% | Very Likely |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.7% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.6% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.4% | Maybe |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 93.6% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.8% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 93.7% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 93.5% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.4% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 92.1% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.2% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 90.1% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.2% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.8% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 88.3% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 89.7% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.6% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.9% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 84.7% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.3% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.4% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 80.3% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.3% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.6% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 76.0% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 74.9% | Unlikely |
| Okafor | LEE | 5.6m | 70.8% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 72.0% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 70.3% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 68.4% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 68.9% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.6% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 64.4% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Former champion Simon March discusses how FPL managers’ behaviours can be affected by the public nature of the game

We look at all things expected goals in this Members piece

The Norwegian is an injury doubt for Gameweek 17 and without a fixture in Gameweek 18

We’re down to the last 64 managers in both the FFS Open Cup and FFS Members Cup

Our initial selection for Gameweek 17 of Fantasy Premier League