Which Aston Villa players are worth buying in FPL?

Unai Emery’s side have the best run of fixtures over the next seven Gameweeks
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell | CRY | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | 4.4m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| Van Hecke | BHA | 4.6m | 91.9% | Unlikely |
| Mateta | CRY | 7.6m | 91.0% | Unlikely |
| Leno | FUL | 4.9m | 90.1% | Unlikely |
| Kroupi.Jr | BOU | 4.6m | 85.7% | Unlikely |
| Truffert | BOU | 4.7m | 78.3% | Unlikely |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | 5.1m | 77.3% | Unlikely |
| Osula | NEW | 5.4m | 75.4% | Unlikely |
| Bruno G. | NEW | 6.8m | 72.0% | Unlikely |
| Ngumoha | LIV | 4.3m | 68.3% | Unlikely |
| Richards | CRY | 4.4m | 67.8% | Unlikely |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | 5.2m | 64.9% | Unlikely |
| Gakpo | LIV | 7.3m | 66.1% | Unlikely |
| Aaronson | LEE | 5.4m | 62.8% | Unlikely |
| Ndiaye | EVE | 6.2m | 60.8% | Unlikely |
| Aït-Nouri | MCI | 5.7m | 59.3% | Unlikely |
| Shaw | MUN | 4.5m | 55.7% | Unlikely |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | 10.4m | 53.7% | Unlikely |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | 5.9m | 51.2% | Unlikely |
| Minteh | BHA | 5.5m | 48.2% | Unlikely |
| Bijol | LEE | 3.9m | 48.2% | Unlikely |
| Beto | EVE | 5.0m | 47.0% | Unlikely |
| Wan-Bissaka | WHU | 4.1m | 46.4% | Unlikely |
| Frimpong | LIV | 5.7m | 46.3% | Unlikely |
| Isak | LIV | 10.3m | 45.4% | Unlikely |
| Ødegaard | ARS | 7.8m | 44.8% | Unlikely |
| Mitoma | BHA | 6.1m | 43.4% | Unlikely |
| Bassey | FUL | 4.4m | 42.2% | Unlikely |
| Hermansen | WHU | 4.2m | 42.1% | Unlikely |
| Henderson | CRY | 5.1m | 41.0% | Unlikely |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | 7.0m | 39.9% | Unlikely |
| Dowman | ARS | 4.2m | 40.1% | Unlikely |
| Alderete | SUN | 4.1m | 39.7% | Unlikely |
| Raya | ARS | 6.1m | 37.6% | Unlikely |
| Stach | LEE | 4.8m | 38.5% | Unlikely |
| Damsgaard | BRE | 5.6m | 38.4% | Unlikely |
| Doku | MCI | 6.5m | 34.4% | Unlikely |
| Saliba | ARS | 6.2m | 33.5% | Unlikely |
| M.Fernandes | WHU | 5.5m | 35.8% | Unlikely |
| Player | Team | Price | Progress | Tonight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zubimendi | ARS | 5.0m | 102.0% | Very Likely |
| Struijk | LEE | 4.3m | 99.0% | Maybe |
| Estève | BUR | 3.9m | 98.3% | Maybe |
| João Pedro | CHE | 7.5m | 96.3% | Maybe |
| Tchaouna | BUR | 4.8m | 96.4% | Maybe |
| John | NFO | 4.0m | 95.2% | Maybe |
| Reijnders | MCI | 5.0m | 94.7% | Unlikely |
| Keane | EVE | 4.5m | 95.2% | Unlikely |
| Piroe | LEE | 4.9m | 93.2% | Unlikely |
| O.Dango | BRE | 5.7m | 91.8% | Unlikely |
| Mac Allister | LIV | 6.2m | 91.3% | Unlikely |
| Cullen | BUR | 4.9m | 91.1% | Unlikely |
| Grealish | EVE | 6.3m | 90.1% | Unlikely |
| Abraham | AVL | 5.8m | 86.1% | Unlikely |
| Salmon | ARS | 4.0m | 88.8% | Unlikely |
| Konaté | LIV | 5.5m | 88.1% | Unlikely |
| Woltemade | NEW | 6.7m | 88.4% | Unlikely |
| Tolu | WOL | 5.2m | 87.5% | Unlikely |
| Kilman | WHU | 4.1m | 87.5% | Unlikely |
| Emenalo | CHE | 4.5m | 85.9% | Unlikely |
| Slonina | CHE | 3.9m | 84.8% | Unlikely |
| Longstaff | LEE | 4.8m | 84.1% | Unlikely |
| Trafford | MCI | 4.5m | 83.8% | Unlikely |
| Johnstone | WOL | 4.4m | 81.0% | Unlikely |
| McAidoo | MCI | 4.5m | 80.5% | Unlikely |
| Cairns | LEE | 3.9m | 79.0% | Unlikely |
| Byfield | TOT | 4.0m | 79.2% | Unlikely |
| Raúl | FUL | 6.0m | 78.9% | Unlikely |
| Mee | MUN | 3.9m | 77.4% | Unlikely |
| Obi | MUN | 4.2m | 77.2% | Unlikely |
| Caicedo | CHE | 5.7m | 75.6% | Unlikely |
| Ballard | SUN | 4.7m | 73.1% | Unlikely |
| Van de Ven | TOT | 4.4m | 69.7% | Unlikely |
| Amissah | FUL | 3.8m | 69.0% | Unlikely |
| Šeško | MUN | 7.3m | 67.3% | Unlikely |
| Xavi | TOT | 6.4m | 65.9% | Unlikely |
| Steele | BHA | 4.2m | 65.9% | Unlikely |
| Gravenberch | LIV | 5.4m | 65.1% | Unlikely |
| Thiago | BRE | 7.3m | 65.0% | Unlikely |
| Ebere | EVE | 4.4m | 65.8% | Unlikely |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | CRY | C | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| No Change | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | ARS | B, Vs | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | CRY | B | |
| No Change | EVE | C, Vs | |
| No Change | BHA | B | |
| Up | TOT | B | |
| Up | FUL | B | |
| No Change | BOU | B, £ | |
| No Change | LIV | B | |
| No Change | NEW | C | |
| Down | LEE | C, £ |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MUN | B | |
| No Change | MCI | A | |
| No Change | ARS | A, Vs | |
| No Change | FUL | C | |
| Up | BHA | B, Vs, £ | |
| Up | EVE | A, £ | |
| Down | CRY | C, Rest | |
| No Change | AVL | B | |
| No Change | LIV | A | |
| Down | NFO | A, Inj |
| Player | Club | Factors | |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Change | MCI | B | |
| No Change | BRE | B | |
| No Change | WHU | A | |
| Up | BHA | B | |
| Up | ARS | A, Vs | |
| Down | AVL | B, Rest | |
| No Change | LEE | B | |
| No Change | CHE | B |

Unai Emery’s side have the best run of fixtures over the next seven Gameweeks

Greyhead analyses the transfers and strategies of some noted Fantasy managers

Former champion Simon March shares his opinion

A few drafts for different Salah and Haaland situations

We look ahead to Gameweek 3 with an early draft of our Scout Picks