247
Scout Reports

Can Christian Pulisic become a viable Fantasy option at Chelsea?

Should Eden Hazard depart Stamford Bridge this summer and Chelsea’s two-window transfer ban be upheld, then the Blues at least have the consolation of welcoming Christian Pulisic to the Premier League in 2019/20.

The 20-year-old attacking midfielder was signed from Borussia Dortmund for £58m in January but immediately loaned back to the Bundesliga club, where he has spent the last four years of his career.

Pulisic, who penned a five-and-a-half-year contract with the west London side at the beginning of 2019, is now set to join up with his new teammates this summer and make his Premier League bow next season.

With Hazard strongly linked with a move to Real Madrid, Fantasy managers could be losing a premium (and, for some, occasionally frustrating) asset who banked a best-ever 31 attacking returns in 2018/19 and averaged 6.4 FPL points per match in doing so.

To put that in context, Gonzalo Higuain‘s points-per-match average of 3.8 was the next best among Chelsea’s midfielders and forwards.

Although not a like-for-like replacement for Hazard, can Pulisic provide Fantasy Premier League managers with a new, alternative route into the Blues’ attack in 2019/20?

We’ll assess his credentials in this article.

The History

Born in Pennsylvania in 1998, Pulisic spent his formative years with Michigan Rush and development club PA Classic in his native America.

Pulisic’s move to Chelsea won’t actually be his first taste of life in England, with the USA international having spent a year living in Oxfordshire – and representing Brackley Town’s youth side – at the age of seven.

Snapped up by Borussia Dortmund in February 2016, Pulisic was involved in the first-team set-up not even a year later and made his Bundesliga debut as a 68th-minute substitute in a match against FC Ingolstadt at the age of just 17 years and 134 days.

The young prospect went on to make four starts and a further four appearances off the bench in 2015/16, before playing a more prominent role from 2016/17 onwards and becoming a regular starter the following season.

His final year at Dortmund has been an injury-ravaged one, with Pulisic having been sidelined on five different occasions with muscle problems.

The American wunderkind has only featured in the Dortmund starting XI on nine occasions in the Bundesliga this season, though did make a further 11 appearances as a substitute and started five of his side’s Champions League games.

Capped by the United States for the first time in March 2016, Pulisic has gone on to make 25 appearances for his country and has ten international goals to his name.

The Statistics

SeasonAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssists
2015/169438620
2016/172915151536
2017/183227231245
2018/1920992344

Above: Christian Pulisic’s record with Borussia Dortmund in the Bundesliga

Pulisic’s attacking returns have been modest in Germany and he has never been directly involved in ten or more of his side’s goals in a single season – although the figures from Opta above don’t, for example, include “Fantasy assists” for things like penalty awards and shot rebounds.

The USA international has yet to hit the five-goal mark in a single campaign, which is obviously a downside to his appeal as a Fantasy asset in 2019/20.

Chelsea’s most expensive midfield acquisition of all time is still a raw talent, of course, and eight goal involvements in only 923 minutes of league football this season possibly hints at more productive times to come.

From an underlying attacking statistics point of view, Pulisic actually fares well compared to other Chelsea midfielders this season.

PlayerMins per shotMins per shot in boxMins per shot on targetMins per big chanceMins per key passMins per big chance created
Barkley30.362.1137.9177.356310
Pedro31.246.871.2222.564223
Hazard31.543.768153.930154
Pulisic34.240.192.3102.549185
Willian346295.8263.527211
Loftus-Cheek35.157.8122.9163.861983
Kovacic62.3218436872701744
Hudson-Odoi65.278.2130.339143196
Kante106.7182.1515.861967774
Jorginho166.61582.5452.13165109528

Above: Underlying attacking statistics for Christian Pulisic and Chelsea midfielders in 2018/19. The best statistic in each category is highlighted in bold.

With nine big chances in just 923 minutes of Bundesliga action, Pulisic’s rate of clear-cut opportunities trumps his teammates in the Chelsea midfield.

Significantly, it is also the best among all FPL midfielders with one or more start to their name in 2018/19 (Mohamed Salah‘s rate of big chances was one every 112.3 minutes, by way of comparison).

The American’s rate of shots in the box (one every 40.1) was better than any of Chelsea’s midfielders but the likes of Salah (34.3), Harvey Barnes (34.8) and Riyad Mahrez (36.1) could trump that average.

Still, Pulisic’s rate of attempts in the opposition area was towards the top of the table among Premier League players in his position.

Finishing is an obvious issue, however, with shot accuracy and goal conversion rates of 37.0% and 14.8% respectively well down on the market leaders.

Sadio Mane, for example, had a shot accuracy of 48.3% and a goal conversion rate of 25.3% in 2018/19.

Creativity doesn’t seem to be a forte, either, with his rate of key passes (one every 49 minutes) well behind the best-performing midfielders for chance creation (Willian‘s rate of a key pass every 27 minutes being the best in the top flight among players with more than 100 minutes to their name).

Despite his limited game-time in 2018/19, Pulisic’s key performance indicators are heading in the right direction: the American’s rate of goal attempts, shots in the box, efforts on target, big chances, big chances created and key passes all improved on the previous season.

The Prospects

The 2018/19 season wasn’t much of an audition regarding Pulisic’s Fantasy appeal.

A series of injuries have disrupted his campaign and, even when fit, the form of Jadon Sancho has generally kept the USA international out of the side.

Pulisic started four of the first six Bundesliga matches of the season (missing the other two with a muscle strain) but then made the starting XI on just two further occasions in the following seven months, before returning to the line-up at the beginning of May.

Capable of playing anywhere across the attacking midfield positions, Pulisic has mostly been used on the right flank by Dortmund and Sancho’s rapid development in that role has seen the American’s pitch-time restricted.

The underlying statistics we have discussed in the previous section suggest that Pulisic is progressing when it comes to output, although it is fair to say the 20-year-old winger is still being judged on potential rather than attacking returns given his modest goal and assist tallies and his dip in form in 2018/19.

It is easy to forget just how young Chelsea’s £58m acquisition still is, however, with him being on the scene for over three years now.

A move away from Dortmund seems to have come at the right time given Sancho’s meteoric rise and there should be more first-team opportunities at the Bridge next season, even if it is probably too early to say if Pulisic will become a reliable a starter as Hazard.

With Maurizio Sarri unwavering in his use of a 4-3-3, Pulisic seems unlikely to be used in the “number ten” role that he has sporadically taken up previously (he was deployed in “the hole” for his country in the March internationals, for instance).

When asked by ESPN’s Rafael Honigstein if the Blues had given him any indication as to where they would like him to play, Pulisic said:

I think they definitely see me in one of the wider areas but I think they also know that I can play kind of anywhere across the attack. So I’m ready for wherever I need to be filled in really.

Pulisic’s versatility may be an asset given that Hazard could depart this summer, with the Belgian’s wide-left role up for grabs.

It would seem likelier though that, should Hazard leave for La Liga, Willian and Callum Hudson-Odoi would tussle for that vacant spot on the left flank – Sarri having previously stated that he views those two players as left-wingers.

Speaking in April, the Chelsea boss said:

Callum is on the left, the best of Hazard is on the left, the best of Willian is on the left. But I only have one left. I am sorry. The three can play but one must adapt himself on the other side.

As Sarri mentioned there, Hudson-Odoi and Willian are capable of playing on the opposite flank – as they have had to do with Hazard still at the club – but it would make more sense that Pedro and Pulisic would be the two players job-sharing on the right wing.

Sarri’s 4-3-3 could potentially give Pulisic the structure he needs to kick on as a player and as a Fantasy asset.

Upon signing for the club, the winger said:

I’ve always appreciated how they’ve played football, and it’s really nice how they play now, with their new coach. It fits me very well.

In further comments to ESPN, Pulisic added:

I think just from watching the games that I have been able to catch this year I just see a system in how their wingers play. It’s just a really good attacking, flowing system, and it’s just football that I like to watch.

I think they like to play out of the back, they’re not afraid to play anywhere on the field and they’re also very free once they get up the field. So it’s just something that I like to see.

A talented dribbler, there have been some question marks over Pulisic’s other attributes including his passing – that certainly is borne out in his chance creation rate highlighted in the statistics section above.

In an interview with Honigstein last summer, player analyst Stefan Reinartz was keen to stress Pulisic’s relative achievements in his age group despite his obvious limitations:

His profile is special. We usually don’t see players scoring this many goals and creating as many assists as he does without being extraordinarily good at bypassing defenders with killer passes, making deep runs to bypass defenders as a receiver or taking up good positions between the lines to bypass players as a receiver. He’s merely at a reasonable level in all of these departments.

A comparison with Bundesliga attacking midfielders under 20 shows that only Ousmane Dembele and Kai Havertz have done better over the last two seasons.

Scouts read his profile as that of a very talented player who is great in the final third and can still progress in all other departments.

Pulisic’s appeal as a Fantasy asset could hinge on three things: whether Hazard leaves the club, whether Chelsea’s transfer ban is upheld and leaves them without the capacity to add more wingers to their squad, and what the American’s price in FPL is next season.

A starting price around the £7.5m-£8.5m mark in FPL would be an acknowledgement of both his undoubted potential and his modest attacking returns with Dortmund, with anything above that perhaps likely to deter Fantasy managers.

Even if Hudson-Odoi, Willian, Pedro and Pulisic are the only four wide-men left at the club come Gameweek 1, there has to be a degree of uncertainty over how “nailed” the American will be next season.

Chelsea have forked out £58m for the USA international and it seems unlikely that he will be sat on the bench for extended periods but it is worth reminding ourselves that Pulisic is still only 20 and may be duly handed carefully by Sarri (as Hudson-Odoi has been) in the early stages of his time in west London.

Posted by

247 Comments Post a Comment
  1. Bob McMayday
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 1 Year
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Aguero Benched! FFS Pep. GW ruined

  2. KAPTAIN KANE
    • 2 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    How do you guys plan to build your teams?
    Put premium dead certs in first and build around it, or build from back using lots of mid priced and potential good value options for balance?

    1. Flapjack ✅
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      A lot of trial and error. But really I’m sure there will be a few dead certs because I like that player (TAA, Sterling) and then hopefully a few value picks who sort them self .. that nailed 4.0 defender etc then it’s a case of filling in the blanks.

      1. Flapjack ✅
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Also I nearly always WC early. So anyone with good fixtures will prob be nailed too

    2. Ginkapo FPL
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      See below. Am starting with a cheapie team to give me room to get Aguero in when he isnt perma benched.

  3. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Put your chosen players below - two from each side, one capper, points same as FPL, I decide the Bonuses at the end of the game. Add your own points.

    1. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Kiko (c)
      Holebas
      Zinchenko
      Sane

    2. Debauchy
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Jesus Cpt
      David Silva
      Deulo
      Pereyra

    3. Flapjack ✅
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Sterling (c) - can I use my TC?
      Laporte
      Deeney
      Delu

    4. Pras United
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Sterling (c)
      Jesus
      Deulo
      Gomes

    5. Amey
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Laporte
      Ederson
      Holebas
      Gomez©

      1. Flapjack ✅
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        A 119th minute 1-0 winner and you’ll not be happy 😉

        1. Amey
          1 month, 2 days ago

          Holebas goal + Gomez assist !!
          😛

          1. Flapjack ✅
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 6 Years
            1 month, 2 days ago

            Scenes haha

            1. Amey
              1 month, 2 days ago

              😀

          2. Revival
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 6 Years
            1 month, 2 days ago

            After Gomes saves a penalty 😉

            1. Amey
              1 month, 2 days ago

              Take the upvote my friend 😉

      2. Pras United
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Your captain plays for neither team 😀

        1. Amey
          1 month, 2 days ago

          Lol
          Well spotted 😀
          Gomes © it is !!

    6. Ginkapo FPL
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Laporte, Kompany, Gomes (C), Holebaps.

      Clean sheets are locked after 90 mins right?

      1. Jafooli
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Correct format required please.

        CS locked in after ET, if played.

        1. Ginkapo FPL
          • 7 Years
          1 month, 2 days ago

          Utter Joke. I demand a investigation.

          Alright:

          semoG (C)
          spabeloH
          noserdE
          oreugA

          1. Jafooli
            • 7 Years
            1 month, 2 days ago

            *uses mirror*

            All above board now Ginkapo, thank you.

    7. Revival
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Laporte
      Bilva (C)
      Capoue
      Deeney

    8. Lazaretti
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Hughes
      Deulofeu
      Mahrez (c)
      Jesus

    9. tambourineman
      • 4 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Jesus (c)
      Mahrez
      Deeney
      Doucoure

    10. Bad Kompany
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Jesus(c)
      KDB
      Gray
      Foster

      1. Bad Kompany
        • 1 Year
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Oops. Just saw KDB, gray, and foster are benched.

        Hopefully Jesus will save me

    11. Morph - Finding Nuno
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Jesus (c)
      Sterling
      Deeney
      Deulo

      1. Ginkapo FPL
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Do you have enough team value for that?

    12. Sessegnon Blanc
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Laporte
      Mahrez (c)
      Deeney
      Deulofeu

    13. Collie01
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Mahrez(c)
      Gundogan
      Doucoure
      Delufeou

    14. Ghost Gooner
      • 5 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Sterling (c) Jesus
      Deeney Deulofeu

    15. borat
      • 3 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Sterling(c)
      Jesus
      Deulofeu
      Deeney

  4. Amey
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Come on You Hornets !!

  5. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Also, I will be the sole arbiter of dodgy assist 😎

    1. Revival
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      VAR in use during the match too

      1. Jafooli
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        I can over rule VAR.

    2. Flapjack ✅
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      You’re going to appreciate the job FPL Towers do if it starts getting heated on here 😉

      1. Pras United
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        He’ll just log off and return pre season :p

        1. Jafooli
          • 7 Years
          1 month, 2 days ago

          😛

    3. Debauchy
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      I see Kiko getting a few

      1. Pras United
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Ogs? Yellows?

        1. Debauchy
          • 6 Years
          1 month, 2 days ago

          Jaf decides 😆

      2. Jafooli
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        😉

  6. Gangster Panda
    • 3 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    FPL Fan Leagues.
    How did your club's top fan do compared to others.
    Boredom got the better of me so I compiled a league of each club's highest finisher in the overall fpl standings:

    Club: Overall FPL position
    West Ham 1st
    Spurs 3rd
    Chelsea 4th
    Arsenal 6th
    Liverpool 8th
    Brighton 11th
    Man Utd 14th
    Newcastle 20th
    Crystal Palace 41st
    Leicester 44th
    Southampton 45th
    Wolves 83rd
    Bournemouth 95th
    Man City 107th
    Everton 121st
    Watford 159th
    Fulham 220th
    Cardiff 330th
    Burnley 331st
    Huddersfield 873rd

    1. Pras United
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      You went though 873 entries to find Hudd!

      Slow clap.......

      1. Gangster Panda
        • 3 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Nah, stuff that, a techy friend pulled it.

        1. MeatPieSausageRoll
          1 month, 2 days ago

          Nice work

      2. MeatPieSausageRoll
        1 month, 2 days ago

        This is pretty easily done through VBA. He didnt go through that many entries

      3. TorresMagic™
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • Has Moderation Rights
        • 10 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        20 league pages, pretty easy.

    2. Amey
      1 month, 2 days ago

      That's some research.

  7. Debauchy
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Sane to reward the faithful in the Jafooli comp

    1. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Ever seen a player get an assist from the bench? You might tonight 😎

      1. Debauchy
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        With you in charge I do

  8. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Prize for the winner is a years supply of Pot Noddles (various flavours) and VIP tickets to the CL final.

    1. Debauchy
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Thanks Jaf better than what FPL offers.

      1. Jafooli
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Didn’t look this season, what was on offer - FPL tea towel & fish fork set?

        1. Debauchy
          • 6 Years
          1 month, 2 days ago

          Yeah , pretty much , T short too

    2. Revival
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Are they King size pot noodles?

      1. Jafooli
        • 7 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Some, most are regular size. Some are opened and some are partly consumed.

  9. Debauchy
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Watford need a miracle, but love to see a Deulo worldie

  10. Marvinho
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 2 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    The cup final is on in UHD on the BBC iplayer for those of you with a 4k TV.

    1. Marvinho
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      It doesn't do Alan Shearer any favours though so be warned.

  11. Werkself - For Joe
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    The Werkself are back in the Champions League

  12. Ginkapo FPL
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Do we think Watford can win the Europa final next year? Theres a few good teams in that league these days.

    1. Collie01
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      No

    2. Marvinho
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      I think they'll go for it at least unlike Burnley etc. I've got a mate who supports Everton who says he's glad they missed out on the Europa league. I just can't understand that. Does he want to finish 8th every year?

  13. Revival
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    So Utd need City to win 'The Treble' so they can avoid playing Europa league qualifiers in July..... haha.

  14. pingissimus
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Cmon Watford save those Wolves from Europe and I’m sure United would benefit from some competitive early season warm ups.

  15. XabiAlonso
    • 3 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Is there a correlation between high IQ and success at FPL. Seems like the really good players year in year out are highly intelligent. Fair comment?

    1. Marvinho
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Ah. That must be where I'm going wrong.

    2. TorresMagic™
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • Has Moderation Rights
      • 10 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Dead teams finish highly.

      1. XabiAlonso
        • 3 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Unlikely to do it more than once 🙂

    3. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      I have 2 x top 1k finishes and a further 2 x top 10k finishes.

      #mythbusted

      1. Little Red Lacazette
        • 2 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Smart fella.

    4. Revival
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Game is about two thirds skill and one third luck I reckon

    5. Flapjack ✅
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Four top 10k finishes in five.. 2 of them top 3k and I’m well thick

    6. Limited & Mediocre Mana…
      • 3 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      It would make sense that there was some correlation

      1. fclackless [RoboKlopp]
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • 1 Year
        1 month, 2 days ago

        🙂

    7. KAPTAIN KANE
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Nope, I have a high IQ yet ranks are mostly over 100k lol

      1. TorresMagic™
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • Has Moderation Rights
        • 10 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Captain starts with "C" 😉

  16. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Savage is commentating.

    *switches off FA Cup*

    Do your own baps.

  17. Debauchy
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Not an anti royalist but looking to God to save probably the safest person on the planet is a little silly no ?

    1. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Not sure why they still sing it now that Freddy Mercury has passed on.

      1. Debauchy
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        😆

    2. Ginkapo FPL
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Because you are more likely to be the target of assasination than her?

      1. Debauchy
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        Nope

    3. Marvinho
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      I've always thought that Waterloo by ABBA would be a better national anthem for the U.K.

  18. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Kiko looking very lively, racking up the baps.

  19. Queenofthestoneage
    1 month, 2 days ago

    With the starting £100m of this season, which 15 players would have garnered the most points possible in a zombie team?

    1. Ghost Gooner
      • 5 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Pickford (vc), (Leno)

      Robertson, van Dijk, Trent, Laporte, (3. Digne)

      Hazard, Sterling (c), Sigurdsson, Fraser, (2. Deulofeu)

      Agüero, Wilson, (1. Jiménez)

      Explained here https://
      twitter.com/FPLEscritor/
      status/1128370845364170753?s=19

  20. Revival
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Band in still going,

  21. pingissimus
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Graham Potter to Brighton apparently. Interesting move. Anyone know how he likes to set up teams?

  22. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Minus baps for Laporte, oh dear....

    1. Debauchy
      • 6 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Add to Kiko's

      1. Debauchy
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 2 days ago

        And another, Kiko on fire

  23. Ginkapo FPL
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Gomes save

    1. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      More of a pass back. Not added.

  24. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    SoT for Kiko....plus baps

    1. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      And interception....plus baps

  25. Revival
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Why do FPL still have Deulofeu yellow flagged?

    1. TorresMagic™
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • Has Moderation Rights
      • 10 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      He's not.

    2. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Practicing for next season.

  26. Debauchy
    • 6 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Damn Deu

  27. child of God
    • 1 Year
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Will there be a fantasy football game for the African cup of nations?

    1. Andy'81
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      I don't think theirs been one before, there'll be one for the UEFA under 21's if you need it.

  28. Ginkapo FPL
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    That should be a VAR handball!

    1. Ginkapo FPL
      • 7 Years
      1 month, 2 days ago

      Not that a VAR handball is actually a handball.

    2. fclackless [RoboKlopp]
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      this

    3. Andy'81
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 2 days ago

      No chance.

  29. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    Doucora YC -1 for owners

  30. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    1 month, 2 days ago

    VIP seating is half empty - seriously shocking.