Scout Reports

Can Christian Pulisic become a viable Fantasy option at Chelsea?

Should Eden Hazard depart Stamford Bridge this summer and Chelsea’s two-window transfer ban be upheld, then the Blues at least have the consolation of welcoming Christian Pulisic to the Premier League in 2019/20.

The 20-year-old attacking midfielder was signed from Borussia Dortmund for £58m in January but immediately loaned back to the Bundesliga club, where he has spent the last four years of his career.

Pulisic, who penned a five-and-a-half-year contract with the west London side at the beginning of 2019, is now set to join up with his new teammates this summer and make his Premier League bow next season.

With Hazard strongly linked with a move to Real Madrid, Fantasy managers could be losing a premium (and, for some, occasionally frustrating) asset who banked a best-ever 31 attacking returns in 2018/19 and averaged 6.4 FPL points per match in doing so.

To put that in context, Gonzalo Higuain‘s points-per-match average of 3.8 was the next best among Chelsea’s midfielders and forwards.

Although not a like-for-like replacement for Hazard, can Pulisic provide Fantasy Premier League managers with a new, alternative route into the Blues’ attack in 2019/20?

We’ll assess his credentials in this article.

The History

Born in Pennsylvania in 1998, Pulisic spent his formative years with Michigan Rush and development club PA Classic in his native America.

Pulisic’s move to Chelsea won’t actually be his first taste of life in England, with the USA international having spent a year living in Oxfordshire – and representing Brackley Town’s youth side – at the age of seven.

Snapped up by Borussia Dortmund in February 2016, Pulisic was involved in the first-team set-up not even a year later and made his Bundesliga debut as a 68th-minute substitute in a match against FC Ingolstadt at the age of just 17 years and 134 days.

The young prospect went on to make four starts and a further four appearances off the bench in 2015/16, before playing a more prominent role from 2016/17 onwards and becoming a regular starter the following season.

His final year at Dortmund has been an injury-ravaged one, with Pulisic having been sidelined on five different occasions with muscle problems.

The American wunderkind has only featured in the Dortmund starting XI on nine occasions in the Bundesliga this season, though did make a further 11 appearances as a substitute and started five of his side’s Champions League games.

Capped by the United States for the first time in March 2016, Pulisic has gone on to make 25 appearances for his country and has ten international goals to his name.

The Statistics

SeasonAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssists
2015/169438620
2016/172915151536
2017/183227231245
2018/1920992344

Above: Christian Pulisic’s record with Borussia Dortmund in the Bundesliga

Pulisic’s attacking returns have been modest in Germany and he has never been directly involved in ten or more of his side’s goals in a single season – although the figures from Opta above don’t, for example, include “Fantasy assists” for things like penalty awards and shot rebounds.

The USA international has yet to hit the five-goal mark in a single campaign, which is obviously a downside to his appeal as a Fantasy asset in 2019/20.

Chelsea’s most expensive midfield acquisition of all time is still a raw talent, of course, and eight goal involvements in only 923 minutes of league football this season possibly hints at more productive times to come.

From an underlying attacking statistics point of view, Pulisic actually fares well compared to other Chelsea midfielders this season.

PlayerMins per shotMins per shot in boxMins per shot on targetMins per big chanceMins per key passMins per big chance created
Barkley30.362.1137.9177.356310
Pedro31.246.871.2222.564223
Hazard31.543.768153.930154
Pulisic34.240.192.3102.549185
Willian346295.8263.527211
Loftus-Cheek35.157.8122.9163.861983
Kovacic62.3218436872701744
Hudson-Odoi65.278.2130.339143196
Kante106.7182.1515.861967774
Jorginho166.61582.5452.13165109528

Above: Underlying attacking statistics for Christian Pulisic and Chelsea midfielders in 2018/19. The best statistic in each category is highlighted in bold.

With nine big chances in just 923 minutes of Bundesliga action, Pulisic’s rate of clear-cut opportunities trumps his teammates in the Chelsea midfield.

Significantly, it is also the best among all FPL midfielders with one or more start to their name in 2018/19 (Mohamed Salah‘s rate of big chances was one every 112.3 minutes, by way of comparison).

The American’s rate of shots in the box (one every 40.1) was better than any of Chelsea’s midfielders but the likes of Salah (34.3), Harvey Barnes (34.8) and Riyad Mahrez (36.1) could trump that average.

Still, Pulisic’s rate of attempts in the opposition area was towards the top of the table among Premier League players in his position.

Finishing is an obvious issue, however, with shot accuracy and goal conversion rates of 37.0% and 14.8% respectively well down on the market leaders.

Sadio Mane, for example, had a shot accuracy of 48.3% and a goal conversion rate of 25.3% in 2018/19.

Creativity doesn’t seem to be a forte, either, with his rate of key passes (one every 49 minutes) well behind the best-performing midfielders for chance creation (Willian‘s rate of a key pass every 27 minutes being the best in the top flight among players with more than 100 minutes to their name).

Despite his limited game-time in 2018/19, Pulisic’s key performance indicators are heading in the right direction: the American’s rate of goal attempts, shots in the box, efforts on target, big chances, big chances created and key passes all improved on the previous season.

The Prospects

The 2018/19 season wasn’t much of an audition regarding Pulisic’s Fantasy appeal.

A series of injuries have disrupted his campaign and, even when fit, the form of Jadon Sancho has generally kept the USA international out of the side.

Pulisic started four of the first six Bundesliga matches of the season (missing the other two with a muscle strain) but then made the starting XI on just two further occasions in the following seven months, before returning to the line-up at the beginning of May.

Capable of playing anywhere across the attacking midfield positions, Pulisic has mostly been used on the right flank by Dortmund and Sancho’s rapid development in that role has seen the American’s pitch-time restricted.

The underlying statistics we have discussed in the previous section suggest that Pulisic is progressing when it comes to output, although it is fair to say the 20-year-old winger is still being judged on potential rather than attacking returns given his modest goal and assist tallies and his dip in form in 2018/19.

It is easy to forget just how young Chelsea’s £58m acquisition still is, however, with him being on the scene for over three years now.

A move away from Dortmund seems to have come at the right time given Sancho’s meteoric rise and there should be more first-team opportunities at the Bridge next season, even if it is probably too early to say if Pulisic will become a reliable a starter as Hazard.

With Maurizio Sarri unwavering in his use of a 4-3-3, Pulisic seems unlikely to be used in the “number ten” role that he has sporadically taken up previously (he was deployed in “the hole” for his country in the March internationals, for instance).

When asked by ESPN’s Rafael Honigstein if the Blues had given him any indication as to where they would like him to play, Pulisic said:

I think they definitely see me in one of the wider areas but I think they also know that I can play kind of anywhere across the attack. So I’m ready for wherever I need to be filled in really.

Pulisic’s versatility may be an asset given that Hazard could depart this summer, with the Belgian’s wide-left role up for grabs.

It would seem likelier though that, should Hazard leave for La Liga, Willian and Callum Hudson-Odoi would tussle for that vacant spot on the left flank – Sarri having previously stated that he views those two players as left-wingers.

Speaking in April, the Chelsea boss said:

Callum is on the left, the best of Hazard is on the left, the best of Willian is on the left. But I only have one left. I am sorry. The three can play but one must adapt himself on the other side.

As Sarri mentioned there, Hudson-Odoi and Willian are capable of playing on the opposite flank – as they have had to do with Hazard still at the club – but it would make more sense that Pedro and Pulisic would be the two players job-sharing on the right wing.

Sarri’s 4-3-3 could potentially give Pulisic the structure he needs to kick on as a player and as a Fantasy asset.

Upon signing for the club, the winger said:

I’ve always appreciated how they’ve played football, and it’s really nice how they play now, with their new coach. It fits me very well.

In further comments to ESPN, Pulisic added:

I think just from watching the games that I have been able to catch this year I just see a system in how their wingers play. It’s just a really good attacking, flowing system, and it’s just football that I like to watch.

I think they like to play out of the back, they’re not afraid to play anywhere on the field and they’re also very free once they get up the field. So it’s just something that I like to see.

A talented dribbler, there have been some question marks over Pulisic’s other attributes including his passing – that certainly is borne out in his chance creation rate highlighted in the statistics section above.

In an interview with Honigstein last summer, player analyst Stefan Reinartz was keen to stress Pulisic’s relative achievements in his age group despite his obvious limitations:

His profile is special. We usually don’t see players scoring this many goals and creating as many assists as he does without being extraordinarily good at bypassing defenders with killer passes, making deep runs to bypass defenders as a receiver or taking up good positions between the lines to bypass players as a receiver. He’s merely at a reasonable level in all of these departments.

A comparison with Bundesliga attacking midfielders under 20 shows that only Ousmane Dembele and Kai Havertz have done better over the last two seasons.

Scouts read his profile as that of a very talented player who is great in the final third and can still progress in all other departments.

Pulisic’s appeal as a Fantasy asset could hinge on three things: whether Hazard leaves the club, whether Chelsea’s transfer ban is upheld and leaves them without the capacity to add more wingers to their squad, and what the American’s price in FPL is next season.

A starting price around the £7.5m-£8.5m mark in FPL would be an acknowledgement of both his undoubted potential and his modest attacking returns with Dortmund, with anything above that perhaps likely to deter Fantasy managers.

Even if Hudson-Odoi, Willian, Pedro and Pulisic are the only four wide-men left at the club come Gameweek 1, there has to be a degree of uncertainty over how “nailed” the American will be next season.

Chelsea have forked out £58m for the USA international and it seems unlikely that he will be sat on the bench for extended periods but it is worth reminding ourselves that Pulisic is still only 20 and may be duly handed carefully by Sarri (as Hudson-Odoi has been) in the early stages of his time in west London.

Posted by

247 Comments Post a Comment
  1. Bob McMayday
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 1 Year
    29 days, 5 hours ago

    Aguero Benched! FFS Pep. GW ruined

  2. KAPTAIN KANE
    • 2 Years
    29 days, 5 hours ago

    How do you guys plan to build your teams?
    Put premium dead certs in first and build around it, or build from back using lots of mid priced and potential good value options for balance?

    1. Flapjack ✅
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      29 days, 5 hours ago

      A lot of trial and error. But really I’m sure there will be a few dead certs because I like that player (TAA, Sterling) and then hopefully a few value picks who sort them self .. that nailed 4.0 defender etc then it’s a case of filling in the blanks.

      1. Flapjack ✅
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • 6 Years
        29 days, 5 hours ago

        Also I nearly always WC early. So anyone with good fixtures will prob be nailed too

    2. Ginkapo FPL
      • 7 Years
      29 days, 5 hours ago

      See below. Am starting with a cheapie team to give me room to get Aguero in when he isnt perma benched.

  3. Jafooli
    • 7 Years
    29 days, 5 hours ago

    Put your chosen players below - two from each side, one capper, points same as FPL, I decide the Bonuses at the end of the game. Add your own points.

    1. Jafooli
      • 7 Years
      29 days, 5 hours ago

      Kiko (c)
      Holebas
      Zinchenko
      Sane

    2. Debauchy
      • 6 Years
      29 days, 5 hours ago

      Jesus Cpt
      David Silva
      Deulo
      Pereyra

    3. Flapjack ✅
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 6 Years
      29 days, 5 hours ago

      Sterling (c) - can I use my TC?
      Laporte
      Deeney
      Delu

    4. Pras United
      • 7 Years
      29 days, 5 hours ago

      Sterling (c)
      Jesus
      Deulo
      Gomes

    5. Amey
        29 days, 5 hours ago

        Laporte
        Ederson
        Holebas
        Gomez©

        1. Flapjack ✅
          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
          • 6 Years
          29 days, 5 hours ago

          A 119th minute 1-0 winner and you’ll not be happy 😉

          1. Amey
              29 days, 5 hours ago

              Holebas goal + Gomez assist !!
              😛

              1. Flapjack ✅
                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                • 6 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Scenes haha

                1. Amey
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    😀

                2. Revival
                  • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                  • 6 Years
                  29 days, 5 hours ago

                  After Gomes saves a penalty 😉

                  1. Amey
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      Take the upvote my friend 😉

              2. Pras United
                • 7 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Your captain plays for neither team 😀

                1. Amey
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    Lol
                    Well spotted 😀
                    Gomes © it is !!

              3. Ginkapo FPL
                • 7 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Laporte, Kompany, Gomes (C), Holebaps.

                Clean sheets are locked after 90 mins right?

                1. Jafooli
                  • 7 Years
                  29 days, 5 hours ago

                  Correct format required please.

                  CS locked in after ET, if played.

                  1. Ginkapo FPL
                    • 7 Years
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    Utter Joke. I demand a investigation.

                    Alright:

                    semoG (C)
                    spabeloH
                    noserdE
                    oreugA

                    1. Jafooli
                      • 7 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      *uses mirror*

                      All above board now Ginkapo, thank you.

              4. Revival
                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                • 6 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Laporte
                Bilva (C)
                Capoue
                Deeney

              5. Lazaretti
                • 1 Year
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Hughes
                Deulofeu
                Mahrez (c)
                Jesus

              6. tambourineman
                • 4 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Jesus (c)
                Mahrez
                Deeney
                Doucoure

              7. Bad Kompany
                • 1 Year
                29 days, 4 hours ago

                Jesus(c)
                KDB
                Gray
                Foster

                1. Bad Kompany
                  • 1 Year
                  29 days, 4 hours ago

                  Oops. Just saw KDB, gray, and foster are benched.

                  Hopefully Jesus will save me

              8. Morph - Finding Nuno
                • 2 Years
                29 days, 4 hours ago

                Jesus (c)
                Sterling
                Deeney
                Deulo

                1. Ginkapo FPL
                  • 7 Years
                  29 days, 4 hours ago

                  Do you have enough team value for that?

              9. Sessegnon Blanc
                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                29 days, 4 hours ago

                Laporte
                Mahrez (c)
                Deeney
                Deulofeu

              10. Collie01
                • 1 Year
                29 days, 4 hours ago

                Mahrez(c)
                Gundogan
                Doucoure
                Delufeou

              11. Ghost Gooner
                • 5 Years
                29 days, 4 hours ago

                Sterling (c) Jesus
                Deeney Deulofeu

              12. borat
                • 3 Years
                29 days, 4 hours ago

                Sterling(c)
                Jesus
                Deulofeu
                Deeney

            • Amey
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Come on You Hornets !!

              • Jafooli
                • 7 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                Also, I will be the sole arbiter of dodgy assist 😎

                1. Revival
                  • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                  • 6 Years
                  29 days, 5 hours ago

                  VAR in use during the match too

                  1. Jafooli
                    • 7 Years
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    I can over rule VAR.

                2. Flapjack ✅
                  • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                  • 6 Years
                  29 days, 5 hours ago

                  You’re going to appreciate the job FPL Towers do if it starts getting heated on here 😉

                  1. Pras United
                    • 7 Years
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    He’ll just log off and return pre season :p

                    1. Jafooli
                      • 7 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      😛

                3. Debauchy
                  • 6 Years
                  29 days, 5 hours ago

                  I see Kiko getting a few

                  1. Pras United
                    • 7 Years
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    Ogs? Yellows?

                    1. Debauchy
                      • 6 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      Jaf decides 😆

                  2. Jafooli
                    • 7 Years
                    29 days, 5 hours ago

                    😉

              • Gangster Panda
                • 3 Years
                29 days, 5 hours ago

                FPL Fan Leagues.
                How did your club's top fan do compared to others.
                Boredom got the better of me so I compiled a league of each club's highest finisher in the overall fpl standings:

                Club: Overall FPL position
                West Ham 1st
                Spurs 3rd
                Chelsea 4th
                Arsenal 6th
                Liverpool 8th
                Brighton 11th
                Man Utd 14th
                Newcastle 20th
                Crystal Palace 41st
                Leicester 44th
                Southampton 45th
                Wolves 83rd
                Bournemouth 95th
                Man City 107th
                Everton 121st
                Watford 159th
                Fulham 220th
                Cardiff 330th
                Burnley 331st
                Huddersfield 873rd

                1. Pras United
                  • 7 Years
                  29 days, 5 hours ago

                  You went though 873 entries to find Hudd!

                  Slow clap.......

                  1. Gangster Panda
                    • 3 Years
                    28 days, 20 hours ago

                    Nah, stuff that, a techy friend pulled it.

                    1. MeatPieSausageRoll
                        28 days, 20 hours ago

                        Nice work

                    2. MeatPieSausageRoll
                        28 days, 20 hours ago

                        This is pretty easily done through VBA. He didnt go through that many entries

                      • TorresMagic™
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • Has Moderation Rights
                        • 10 Years
                        28 days, 19 hours ago

                        20 league pages, pretty easy.

                    3. Amey
                        29 days, 5 hours ago

                        That's some research.

                    4. Debauchy
                      • 6 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      Sane to reward the faithful in the Jafooli comp

                      1. Jafooli
                        • 7 Years
                        29 days, 5 hours ago

                        Ever seen a player get an assist from the bench? You might tonight 😎

                        1. Debauchy
                          • 6 Years
                          29 days, 5 hours ago

                          With you in charge I do

                    5. Jafooli
                      • 7 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      Prize for the winner is a years supply of Pot Noddles (various flavours) and VIP tickets to the CL final.

                      1. Debauchy
                        • 6 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Thanks Jaf better than what FPL offers.

                        1. Jafooli
                          • 7 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Didn’t look this season, what was on offer - FPL tea towel & fish fork set?

                          1. Debauchy
                            • 6 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Yeah , pretty much , T short too

                      2. Revival
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 6 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Are they King size pot noodles?

                        1. Jafooli
                          • 7 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Some, most are regular size. Some are opened and some are partly consumed.

                    6. Debauchy
                      • 6 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      Watford need a miracle, but love to see a Deulo worldie

                    7. Marvinho
                      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                      • 2 Years
                      29 days, 5 hours ago

                      The cup final is on in UHD on the BBC iplayer for those of you with a 4k TV.

                      1. Marvinho
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 2 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        It doesn't do Alan Shearer any favours though so be warned.

                    8. Werkself - For Joe
                      • 6 Years
                      29 days, 4 hours ago

                      The Werkself are back in the Champions League

                    9. Ginkapo FPL
                      • 7 Years
                      29 days, 4 hours ago

                      Do we think Watford can win the Europa final next year? Theres a few good teams in that league these days.

                      1. Collie01
                        • 1 Year
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        No

                      2. Marvinho
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 2 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        I think they'll go for it at least unlike Burnley etc. I've got a mate who supports Everton who says he's glad they missed out on the Europa league. I just can't understand that. Does he want to finish 8th every year?

                    10. Revival
                      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                      • 6 Years
                      29 days, 4 hours ago

                      So Utd need City to win 'The Treble' so they can avoid playing Europa league qualifiers in July..... haha.

                    11. pingissimus
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Cmon Watford save those Wolves from Europe and I’m sure United would benefit from some competitive early season warm ups.

                      • XabiAlonso
                        • 3 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Is there a correlation between high IQ and success at FPL. Seems like the really good players year in year out are highly intelligent. Fair comment?

                        1. Marvinho
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 2 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Ah. That must be where I'm going wrong.

                        2. TorresMagic™
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • Has Moderation Rights
                          • 10 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Dead teams finish highly.

                          1. XabiAlonso
                            • 3 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Unlikely to do it more than once 🙂

                        3. Jafooli
                          • 7 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          I have 2 x top 1k finishes and a further 2 x top 10k finishes.

                          #mythbusted

                          1. Little Red Lacazette
                            • 2 Years
                            29 days, 3 hours ago

                            Smart fella.

                        4. Revival
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 6 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Game is about two thirds skill and one third luck I reckon

                        5. Flapjack ✅
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 6 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Four top 10k finishes in five.. 2 of them top 3k and I’m well thick

                        6. Limited & Mediocre Mana…
                          • 3 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          It would make sense that there was some correlation

                          1. fclackless [RoboKlopp]
                            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                            • 1 Year
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            🙂

                        7. KAPTAIN KANE
                          • 2 Years
                          29 days, 3 hours ago

                          Nope, I have a high IQ yet ranks are mostly over 100k lol

                          1. TorresMagic™
                            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                            • Has Moderation Rights
                            • 10 Years
                            28 days, 19 hours ago

                            Captain starts with "C" 😉

                      • Jafooli
                        • 7 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Savage is commentating.

                        *switches off FA Cup*

                        Do your own baps.

                      • Debauchy
                        • 6 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Not an anti royalist but looking to God to save probably the safest person on the planet is a little silly no ?

                        1. Jafooli
                          • 7 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Not sure why they still sing it now that Freddy Mercury has passed on.

                          1. Debauchy
                            • 6 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            😆

                        2. Ginkapo FPL
                          • 7 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Because you are more likely to be the target of assasination than her?

                          1. Debauchy
                            • 6 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Nope

                        3. Marvinho
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 2 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          I've always thought that Waterloo by ABBA would be a better national anthem for the U.K.

                      • Jafooli
                        • 7 Years
                        29 days, 4 hours ago

                        Kiko looking very lively, racking up the baps.

                      • Queenofthestoneage
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          With the starting £100m of this season, which 15 players would have garnered the most points possible in a zombie team?

                          1. Ghost Gooner
                            • 5 Years
                            29 days, 3 hours ago

                            Pickford (vc), (Leno)

                            Robertson, van Dijk, Trent, Laporte, (3. Digne)

                            Hazard, Sterling (c), Sigurdsson, Fraser, (2. Deulofeu)

                            Agüero, Wilson, (1. Jiménez)

                            Explained here https://
                            twitter.com/FPLEscritor/
                            status/1128370845364170753?s=19

                        • Revival
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 6 Years
                          29 days, 4 hours ago

                          Band in still going,

                        • pingissimus
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Graham Potter to Brighton apparently. Interesting move. Anyone know how he likes to set up teams?

                          • Jafooli
                            • 7 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Minus baps for Laporte, oh dear....

                            1. Debauchy
                              • 6 Years
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              Add to Kiko's

                              1. Debauchy
                                • 6 Years
                                29 days, 4 hours ago

                                And another, Kiko on fire

                          • Ginkapo FPL
                            • 7 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Gomes save

                            1. Jafooli
                              • 7 Years
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              More of a pass back. Not added.

                          • Jafooli
                            • 7 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            SoT for Kiko....plus baps

                            1. Jafooli
                              • 7 Years
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              And interception....plus baps

                          • Revival
                            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                            • 6 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Why do FPL still have Deulofeu yellow flagged?

                            1. TorresMagic™
                              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                              • Has Moderation Rights
                              • 10 Years
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              He's not.

                            2. Jafooli
                              • 7 Years
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              Practicing for next season.

                          • Debauchy
                            • 6 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Damn Deu

                          • child of God
                            • 1 Year
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Will there be a fantasy football game for the African cup of nations?

                            1. Andy'81
                              • 1 Year
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              I don't think theirs been one before, there'll be one for the UEFA under 21's if you need it.

                          • Ginkapo FPL
                            • 7 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            That should be a VAR handball!

                            1. Ginkapo FPL
                              • 7 Years
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              Not that a VAR handball is actually a handball.

                            2. fclackless [RoboKlopp]
                              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                              • 1 Year
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              this

                            3. Andy'81
                              • 1 Year
                              29 days, 4 hours ago

                              No chance.

                          • Jafooli
                            • 7 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            Doucora YC -1 for owners

                          • Jafooli
                            • 7 Years
                            29 days, 4 hours ago

                            VIP seating is half empty - seriously shocking.