FanTeam

The best midfielders for FanTeam’s €1m Premier League Fantasy game


Sponsored by FanTeam


Fantasy Football Scout are partnering with FanTeam, Europe’s biggest daily Fantasy sports platform, in 2020/21.

We’re paying particular attention to their season-long Premier League Fantasy game, in which there is a €1m prize pool – €200,000 of which goes straight to the winner.

It’s an appealing proposition as it’s a game close in style to FPL (and therefore easy to pick up) that comes with the chance of a huge windfall:

  • A starting XI built from a 15-man squad
  • One free transfer a week
  • Price changes
  • Captains and vice-captains
  • £100m budget
  • Maximum of three players per club
  • Two Wildcards a season
  • Very similar scoring system (three points for an assist, four for a clean sheet etc)

Entries cost just €25 per team, a payment you’ll make up by finishing in the top 5,659 places (see below).

We had previously given you a rundown on how to play the game, so now we turn our attention to the player price list.

Having already provided an analysis of the standout goalkeepers and pick of the defenders, we switch focus to options in midfield.

(All prices given are for FanTeam and not FPL)

CLICK HERE TO HEAD TO FANTEAM’S €1M PREMIER LEAGUE FANTASY GAME AND START PICKING YOUR TEAM

HOW MIDFIELDERS SCORE POINTS

Before we delve into the player pool, here’s how midfielders can accrue points in FanTeam and how the scoring system differs from FPL:

FanTeamFPL
Playing up to 60 mins+1+1
Playing over 60 mins+2+2
Lasting the full match+1 (on top of the two points above)n/a
Clean sheets+1+1
Goals scored+5+5
Assists+3+3
Bonus+1/-1 “impact points” if a team is winning/losing when the player is on the pitch+1/2/3 based on Bonus Points System

There are ways to lose points such as own-goals, yellow cards and sendings off (we’ll refer you to our ‘How To…’ for more details) but the above table gives a flavour of where you can expect the positive points to arrive from in FanTeam.

Here is a selection of the highest-scoring midfielders from FanTeam last season and their respective points in FPL:

Player2019/20 Team2019/20 FanTeam Points2019/20 FPL Points2020/21 FanTeam Price
De BruyneMCI261251£12.5m
SalahLIV251233£12.5m
ManéLIV238221£12.0m
SterlingMCI213204£11.0m
Martial*MUN209200£10.5m
MahrezMCI187175£9.5m
SonTOT176169£10.0m
Richarlison*EVE171165£8.5m
WillianCHE167168£9.0m
MountCHE156137£6.5m
GrealishAV155149£6.5m
McNeilBUR152123£6.0m
Ward-ProwseSOU146117£6.5m
WijnaldumLIV146107£5.5m
WestwoodBUR146118£6.0m
TraoreWOL144130£6.5m
HendersonLIV143116£6.0m
MaddisonLEI141125£8.0m
TielemansLEI138117£6.5m
MoutinhoWOL137113£6.0m
BarnesLEI133133£7.5m
PulisicCHE132127£9.5m

*now a FanTeam forward in 2020/21

One aspect that immediately leaps out is that, unlike in defence, many midfielders are better off in FanTeam than they are in FPL.

There are two reasons for this: the “impact points” (i.e. winning/losing bonus) and the extra points midfielders and forwards get for completing a match.

In most cases, this offsets the loss of FPL’s Bonus Points System and particularly rewards players who are rotation-proof and play for one of the more successful sides in the division.

Seven of the top eight assets for points per match in FanTeam last season were midfielders, so it’s worth paying close attention to this band of players.


PLAYERS TO CONSIDER

RAHEEM STERLING

Right off the bat we’ll say that yes, we are fully aware that Manchester City blank in Gameweek 1.

But beyond that, and especially for the favourable fixture swing from Gameweek 10 onwards, Raheem Sterling (£11.0m) does immediately leap out of the premium midfield pool.

Sterling and Kevin De Bruyne (£12.5m) are identically priced in FPL and are tougher to split as a consequence but the considerable saving made on Sterling in FanTeam might make the decision a little easier.

The Belgian is widely seen as the more ‘nailed’ of the two but Sterling wasn’t too far behind him, with the breakdown of their run-outs listed below:

PlayerPlayed 60+ minutesPlayed the full match
De Bruyne3220
Sterling2919

De Bruyne did average more points per match than Sterling in FanTeam last season (7.46 v 6.45) but the England international did, of course, have an uncharacteristically lean spell for a sizeable chunk of it.

His post-lockdown form (nine goals and four assists from Gameweek 30+) has certainly rekindled interest and he hit at least 30 attacking returns in his previous two campaigns, so certainly has the pedigree to improve on his 2019/20 points return.

His expected goal involvement figures also suggest he was hard done by, particularly when it came to assists.

Indeed, just six of them arrived in 2019/20; he had averaged 15.3 per year over the previous three seasons.

DEPENDABLE STARTERS – AND FINISHERS

The rewards for finishing a Premier League game in FanTeam opens up a whole new avenue for points.

Players we might have only half-considered in FPL are suddenly that bit more attractive in FanTeam: take James Ward-Prowse (£6.5m), for example.

A modestly appealing option in FPL thanks to his dead-ball expertise, Ward-Prowse’s durability and Ralph Hasenhuttl’s reluctance to rotate him adds to his allure in FanTeam.

He and Declan Rice (£4.5m) were as nailed as could be last season, not missing a single minute of league football.

Jack Grealish (£6.5m) was similarly a permanent fixture in the Aston Villa side last season, with his only absences and one substitution enforced by injury.

This dependability helped offset the fact that the three aforementioned players lost more matches than won, with their impact points balance in the negative.

Player2019/20 TeamPlayed 60+ minutesPlayed the full match
Ward-ProwseSOU3838
RiceWHU3838
GrealishAVL3635
WestwoodBUR3535
McNeilBUR3731

Ward-Prowse ended the season 29 points better off in FanTeam than he did in FPL, catapulting him above the likes of James Maddison (£8.0m) and Adama Traore (£6.5m).

Dwight McNeil (£6.0m) is another player to watch from this pool of regular starters, for those who like a bit more threat from open play.

On the flip side, assets like Harvey Barnes (£7.5m), who finished just four Premier League matches, are slightly less appealing as a result.

BIG SIX ‘OTHERS’

Gomez absent for Liverpool as more injuries revealed after FPL deadline

It’s all very well us tipping up the likes of De Bruyne, Sterling, Sadio Mane (£12.0m) and Mohamed Salah (£12.5m) – you all know their qualities as players and Fantasy assets already and many column inches have already been devoted to their attributes.

FanTeam‘s impact points do make other less-heralded assets from the more successful sides that bit more appealing, however.

Liverpool won 32 games and lost only three last season, so even those midfielders and forwards just turning up for the game and offering only sporadic attacking returns would have been amply rewarded.

While he may not be as permanent a fixture next season, Georginio Wijnaldum (£5.5m) was a massive 39 points better off in FanTeam than he was in FPL as a result of his regular appearances and Liverpool’s winning streak.

Club captain Jordan Henderson (£6.0m) might be slightly more of a reliable pick this time around providing fitness is not an issue, although it should be said that central midfield was the area that Jurgen Klopp has traditionally rotated the most, both during games and between them.

PlayerClubImpact+Impact-Played at least 60 minutesPlayed the full match
WijnaldumLIV2953420
SalahLIV2843320
ManéLIV2833019
De BruyneMCI2743220
HendersonLIV2422616
RodrigoMCI22112521
MahrezMCI2251912
FernandinhoMCI2072621
SterlingMCI20102919

BUDGET OPTIONS

There is a healthy crop of budget midfielders available in FanTeam, whether it be for playing purposes or purely for bench fodder status.

Tomas Soucek (£4.5m) leaps off the page, with the Hammers midfielder having scored three goals after lockdown ended this summer.

West Ham’s early fixtures are a tad off-putting, however, while we await further news on when the Czech midfielder will end his stint in self-isolation.

Alexis Mac Allister (£4.5m) hasn’t yet delivered on his promise for Brighton but is one to monitor given that he plays in an advanced attacking midfield role.

Perhaps more appealing at Albion is Yves Bissouma (£4.0m), who has rapidly developed into their most effective central midfielder and who started 10 of the Seagulls’ final 12 fixtures, coming off the bench in the other two matches.

Josh Brownhill (£4.5m) ought to start for Burnley from Gameweek 2 onwards with Jack Cork (£4.5m) a longer-term absentee, while Jeffrey Schlupp (£4.5m) has caught the eye in pre-season both out wide and up front – although his chances of a start may hinge on whether Eberechi Eze (£5.0m) fails to shake off a groin problem.

The new Palace signing is himself a name to seriously consider at that price, given his attacking reputation in the Championship.


START PICKING YOUR TEAM FOR FANTEAM’S €1M PREMIER LEAGUE FANTASY GAME NOW


18+. begambleaware.org. #ad

BEST FPL PLAYERS BY POSITION:

Become a Member and get unrestricted access to our data and articles

Full-year memberships are now available for the price of £19.99. Monthly subscriptions also cost just £2.99.

Join now to get the following:

  • Plot your transfer strategies using the fully interactive Season Ticker.
  • Get projections for every Premier League player provided by the Rate My Team statistical model.
  • Use Rate My Team throughout the season to guide your selections and transfers.
  • Get access to over 150+ exclusive members articles over the season.
  • Analyse our OPTA-powered statistic tables specifically tailored for Fantasy Football Managers.
  • Use our exclusive tool to build custom stats tables from over 100 OPTA player and team stats.
  • Enjoy our brand NEW Flat-Track Bully feature which introduces an opposition filter to your tables.
  • View heatmaps and expected goals data for every player.
  • Use our powerful comparison tool to analyse players head-to-head.

ALREADY A USER? CLICK HERE TO UPGRADE YOUR FREE ACCOUNT

NEW TO SCOUT? CLICK HERE TO START A MEMBERSHIP ACCOUNT

2,286 Comments Post a Comment
  1. THE WERNER DELUSION
    • 5 Years
    1 month, 19 days ago

    seeing a leaked Arsenal lineup before GW1 would have been pretty helpful tbh 😆

    1. Amey
      • 2 Years
      1 month, 19 days ago

      Auba + 10

      1. Miguel Sanchez
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • 4 Years
        1 month, 19 days ago

        But Leno or Martinez?

  2. FOO FIGHTER
    • 1 Year
    1 month, 19 days ago

    I agree, by GW4 all the Pep roulette should be figured out. Well, let's hope so.

    https://www.fantasyfootballscout.co.uk/comment/22342744

    1. ⭐ Bemba_Da ⭐
      • 10 Years
      1 month, 19 days ago

      It hasn’t been figured out for years

      It won’t be figured out in 4 weeks

  3. Openboxman
    • 1 Year
    1 month, 19 days ago

    Keita? Yay or neigh?

    1. kevchenko
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 5 Years
      1 month, 19 days ago

      Not to start - relies on Wijnaldum going and Thiago not arrived for him to be useful?

    2. Miguel Sanchez
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 4 Years
      1 month, 19 days ago

      I might for one week 5.5 mid punt

    3. IN SANE IN DE BRUYNE
      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
      • 4 Years
      1 month, 19 days ago

      First week for me

  4. OneMan
    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
    • 4 Years
    1 month, 19 days ago

    A. Doherty & Zaha
    OR
    B. Davies & Alli ??

    1. Vazza
        1 month, 19 days ago

        B

      • Hog Roast Junkie
        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
        • 6 Years
        1 month, 19 days ago

        A because I don’t rate Davies as follow option

        1. OneMan
          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
          • 4 Years
          1 month, 19 days ago

          Doherty & Zaha

          Or

          Dier and Alli ?

          1. Hog Roast Junkie
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 6 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            Dier and Alli

    2. FOO FIGHTER
      • 1 Year
      1 month, 19 days ago

      City assets? How many will you pick now with Foden holding Greenwood's hand?

      Ake might start with Laporte being ill.

      1. Vazza
          1 month, 19 days ago

          It will all be forgotten by Gameweek 2 so play your natural game.

          1. FOO FIGHTER
            • 1 Year
            1 month, 19 days ago

            Oh yes, Farran Torres throwing his toys not about being first choice.

        • St Pauli Walnuts
          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
          • 2 Years
          1 month, 19 days ago

          Why would you pick Ake when he blanks in GW1 and there is a good chance Laporte will be fit for GW2, he is asymptomatic and quarantine period will be finished by GW2. Even if he's not, he will be not long after.

          KDB from GW3. Monitor the Foden situation for later.

          1. FOO FIGHTER
            • 1 Year
            1 month, 19 days ago

            Exactly the point, who do you pick fron Pep roulette defence?

            1. St Pauli Walnuts
              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
              • 2 Years
              1 month, 19 days ago

              You don't. It was you that mentioned Ake, don't think many are considering. Laporte is the only one remotely nailed, apart from Ederson and that's just a waste.

      2. Vazza
          1 month, 19 days ago

          Which of the following picks is better -

          A. Coady (no attacking returns expected but nailed in the Wolves line up)

          B. Saiss (slight rotation risk but can score a goal or two during the season)

          1. FOO FIGHTER
            • 1 Year
            1 month, 19 days ago

            Doherty leaving Wolves makes their squad feel empty. Nothing shouting out at you...

          2. Hog Roast Junkie
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 6 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            B

          3. Miguel Sanchez
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 4 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            B

          4. jomikijiq
            • 5 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            B

        • Hog Roast Junkie
          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
          • 6 Years
          1 month, 19 days ago

          McCarthy (Steer)
          TAA, Doh, Vinagre (KWP, Ferguson)
          Salah, Auba, Son, Soucek, —
          Werner, — (Davis)

          For last two spots would you:
          A) Saka and Mitrovic with 1.5m itb for Son to Bruno in gw2
          or
          B) Bissouma and Jimi/Ings with possibly Salah to Bruno in gw2

          1. St Pauli Walnuts
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 2 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            B with Ings and likely do the Bruno move, unless Salah looks amazing.

            Think you'll need to ditch Vinagre though now Wolves have signed another LB.

        • Inazuma X1
          • 3 Years
          1 month, 19 days ago

          Wolves linked with yet another Porto player - Esteves

          1. Vazza
              1 month, 19 days ago

              Good point - he’s a RB so could be Doherty’s replacement

              Bad point - he’s only 18 years old so can’t really be expected to play week in week out.

          2. Amey
            • 2 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            At this rate, Wolves can even play in Portuguese Football League.

            1. El Presidente
              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
              • 1 Year
              1 month, 19 days ago

              I hope one day Wolves fans can wake up and see whats going on...

          3. juanmata8
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            • 6 Years
            1 month, 19 days ago

            Any suggestions?

            Johnstone
            TAA | Davies | KWP
            Salah | Auba | Son | ASM
            Ings | Jimenez | Mitrovic

            Button | Lascelles | Bissouma | Mitchell

            1. kevchenko
              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
              • 5 Years
              1 month, 19 days ago

              Change your keeper to the one who will get more points for the same price.

              McCarthy will score more points than Johnstone.

              I don't care about the Southampton double up.... if you're scared about Southampton being crap at the back, don't have either. 😀

              Like the Jimi pick to start with... not seen that much, I think you'll be rewarded.

          4. Flair
            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
            1 month, 19 days ago

            Keane at 5.0 looks more and more appealing, Allan and Doucoure - soon - should add a lot more solidity to that midfield. Excellent fixtures too...

            1. Camzy
              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
              • 10 Years
              1 month, 19 days ago

              What about Goalman? He's 5.0m as well.

              1. Flair
                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                1 month, 19 days ago

                Who?

                1. Inazuma X1
                  • 3 Years
                  1 month, 19 days ago

                  Coleman lol

                  1. Flair
                    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                    1 month, 19 days ago

                    Oh, thanks. Doesn't seem nailed at all

              2. The Mighty Hippo
                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                • 4 Years
                1 month, 19 days ago

                Is he nailed on to start? I saw a couple of posts that suggested Kenny might get a chance in that postion.

            2. stat sifter 888888
                1 month, 19 days ago

                Everton defence is not the right end imo. Would rather Shaw, Dier or even James at that price point. Pickford makes howlers, Mina always has an error in him and the RB position is not settled.

            3. Inazuma X1
              • 3 Years
              1 month, 19 days ago

              New article

            4. Fero1905
              • 1 Year
              1 month, 19 days ago

              My Team right now

              MCCARTHY
              DAVIES EGAN TAA
              SALAH AUBA ZAHA ASM
              WERNER INGS MITROVIC

              STEER BISSOUMA -- AYLING--- MITCHELL
              Itb 0.5 for Ings to martial

              i will start with zaha. I want to risk it but i am Not really satisfied with my defence. Any ideas or better options? I dont want to Double up with KWP when i have mccarthy.

              I dont want Ryan with this fixture.

            5. SverreFut
              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
              • 6 Years
              1 month, 19 days ago

              Thoughts on Robbo + saiss instead of TAA + 4.5 now that vinagre is no longer an option?

              1. Marcin the Pole
                • 5 Years
                1 month, 19 days ago

                Have thought about going Robbo over TAA myself, but just seems too dangerous with Trent's ownership. I went Robbo last season and was severely burnt several times.

              2. stat sifter 888888
                  1 month, 19 days ago

                  Robbo has looked just as dangerous going forward in the Community Shield and they will get the same amount of points for clean sheets etc. TAA has also been off injured and is regaining match sharpness. Salah is also out of form on Trent's flank but could potentially have more goal-scoring opportunities. Up to you.

              3. OneMan
                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                • 4 Years
                1 month, 19 days ago

                A. Son, (4.5m Mid bench fodder) Mitro, Werner

                Or

                B. Zaha, Richie, Jimmy, Ings ??

              4. Marcin the Pole
                • 5 Years
                1 month, 19 days ago

                Evening all. First post on here this summer as have been trying to stay away from the tinkering but the time has come to get back into it.

                What's everyone's thoughts on Saka? Not seeing him in many teams but seems a really good option at a decent price to me. What's putting people off?

                1. Better Call Paul
                  • 4 Years
                  1 month, 19 days ago

                  Yeah put him in my draft over Soucek this week after he was said to have covid think he is a great punt for first two GW I’m expecting at least an assist or goal

                  1. Marcin the Pole
                    • 5 Years
                    1 month, 19 days ago

                    I agree. Looked very dangerous in the community shield and appears to be a safe starter.

                    1. Better Call Paul
                      • 4 Years
                      1 month, 19 days ago

                      I have auba as well so feel like they could both work wonders for me first two GWs

                2. stat sifter 888888
                    1 month, 19 days ago

                    Big rotation risk and Arsenal's attack is unreliable. Willian, Pepe, Nelson and Saka all could be competing for that one spot.

                3. FOO FIGHTER
                  • 1 Year
                  1 month, 19 days ago

                  I reckon everyone is coming to their sences that City assets are not the be all and end all with the wealth of options available this season.

                  Seen nobody benching KDB lol.

                  1. jomikijiq
                    • 5 Years
                    1 month, 19 days ago

                    because everyone will do Auba -> City mid in GW3

                4. MoSalalalalalalalalah
                  • 2 Years
                  1 month, 19 days ago

                  Mbappe tested positive.

                5. PogBruno
                  • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                  • 3 Years
                  1 month, 19 days ago

                  Which Leicester player do you expect to do well other than Vardy in their good run of fixtures?

                  1. bombayblues
                    • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                    • 7 Years
                    1 month, 19 days ago

                    Barnes

                  2. stat sifter 888888
                      1 month, 19 days ago

                      Barnes is in my team bc of Vardy's price. Norwich fan and always rate Maddison to get points but if Barnes finds his shooting boots then he will be picking up a lot this year. There is a rotation risk with Gray, Perez or Albrighton though.

                  3. Cheeto__Bandito
                      1 month, 19 days ago

                      A) Son Greenwood (template)
                      B) Havertz Alli (risk)

                      best option?

                      1. The Mighty Hippo
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 4 Years
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        B

                      2. The Senate
                        • 2 Years
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        A

                    • Gudjohnsen
                      • 3 Years
                      1 month, 19 days ago

                      Son or Kane?

                      Kind of leaning on Son just because he should be more fresh.

                      1. Atletico Junior
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 7 Years
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        Son

                    • OneMan
                      • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                      • 4 Years
                      1 month, 19 days ago

                      Double Spurs defense is very tempting along with Kane for the opening 8. Then kane can become Martial or Ings and Doherty can become Laporte.

                      What are peoples thoughts ?

                      1. Flair
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        Have that exact setup, Doherty + Davies + Kane. Also worth considering that Mourinho starts very strongly in his second season - happened at Inter, Madrid, Chelsea, United. With those fixtures it looks well worth it. My plan is to WC GW10 so I can avoid the tougher fixture swing and jump on Liverpool and City then.

                        1. OneMan
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 4 Years
                          1 month, 19 days ago

                          Yes. this is vital to consider. Was on Doherty, Son & Kane. But those fixture cry out clean sheets.

                          1. Flair
                            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                            1 month, 19 days ago

                            Don't like Son at all personally, prefer the Chelsea mids or Alli.

                            1. Better Call Paul
                              • 4 Years
                              1 month, 19 days ago

                              Son will out score all the Chelsea mids over the first 3 GWs

                            2. stat sifter 888888
                                1 month, 19 days ago

                                Flair, if Pulisic or Ziyech weren't injured then I would agree but Mount will not start much this year and Havertz is a big gamble considering how fresh he is.

                        2. Chazz69
                          • 4 Years
                          1 month, 19 days ago

                          Go for herbal tea ?

                      2. G-Whizz
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • Has Moderation Rights
                        • 3 Years
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        What price do you reckon he'll be in FPL?

                        James Rodriguez signs for Everton

                        https://twitter.com/Everton/status/1303045630290546688?s=20

                        1. Better Call Paul
                          • 4 Years
                          1 month, 19 days ago

                          7 or 7.5

                          1. G-Whizz
                            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                            • Has Moderation Rights
                            • 3 Years
                            1 month, 19 days ago

                            You gotta be kidding me 😆

                            I'm thinking he's got to be £8m minimum but yeah I'd definitely be interested any lower than that...

                            1. Andy_Social
                              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                              • 8 Years
                              1 month, 19 days ago

                              I've gone cold on Alli as my midfield Chelsea placeholder. If JR is 8 or less and is sure to start GW1, I'll take the punt.

                              1. G-Whizz
                                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                                • Has Moderation Rights
                                • 3 Years
                                1 month, 18 days ago

                                £7.5m

                        2. Fit of Pique
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 5 Years
                          1 month, 18 days ago

                          He's 7.5m.

                          Straight in my team 🙂

                          1. G-Whizz
                            • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                            • Has Moderation Rights
                            • 3 Years
                            1 month, 18 days ago

                            Unbelievable Geoff!

                            Definitely adding to my Watch list!

                            1. Fit of Pique
                              • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                              • 5 Years
                              1 month, 18 days ago

                              His underlying stats are up there with the very best.

                              He's averaged around one goal involvement per 90 for most of his senior career.

                              Well worth the gamble at 7.5m imo and an easy swap to e.g. Greenwood if it doesn't work out

                              1. Flair
                                • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                                1 month, 18 days ago

                                Love this thinking, agree

                      3. deafcassette
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        I was definitely gonna sign up for this, but they've got Auba as a striker, and whoever else in a different position to FPL, which means I'm going to have to have two different teams, which is going to get sticky isn't it really, let's face it? If player positions were exactly the same as FPL they can take my money!

                      4. Big Daddy Sam
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 8 Years
                        1 month, 19 days ago

                        Rate my defence

                        Holding Mee Long White Koch

                        1. Andy_Social
                          • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                          • 8 Years
                          1 month, 19 days ago

                          Saw that on Twitter. Arf, arf 😉

                      5. Fatboy Fatboy
                        • Fantasy Football Scout Member
                        • 4 Years
                        1 month, 17 days ago

                        Sheffield fans. With great Defence and back up wing backs from Derby where does Ampadu fit in? Midfield or just general backup?

                      6. Ings_is_the_king
                          1 month, 17 days ago

                          Which do you guys prefer?
                          Ramsdale, Saiss, Taylor, Barnes, Ings or McCarthy, Egan, KWP, Adams, Werner